Follow Us On Wechat
primary_school

留学工签

在加拿大的大专院校就读8个月或以上的full-time课程的毕业生有机会获得加拿大工作签证(最长为3年),但学生必须在毕业后的90天内及学习许可有效期内递交工作签证申请。移民局要求具体如下:

  • You must have continuously studied full time in Canada and you must have completed a program of study that lasted at least eight months.
  • In addition, you must have graduated from:
    • a public post-secondary institution, such as a college, trade/technical school, university or CEGEP (in Quebec), or
    • a private post-secondary institution that operates under the same rules and regulations as public institutions, or
    • a private secondary or post-secondary institution (in Quebec) offering qualifying programs of 900 hours or longer leading to a diplôme d’études professionnelles (DEP) or an attestation de spécialisation professionnelle (ASP), or
    • a Canadian private institution authorized by provincial statute to confer degrees but only if you are enrolled in one of the programs of study leading to a degree as authorized by the province and not in all programs of study offered by the private institution.
  • You must apply for a work permit within 90 days of receiving written confirmation (for example, a transcript or an official letter) from your institution indicating that you have met the requirements for completing your academic program.
  • You must have completed and passed the program of study and received a notification that you are eligible to obtain your degree, diploma or certificate.
  • You must have a valid study permit when you apply for the work permit.
junior_high

外劳工签

非留学生的外国人士可通过以下方式获得工作签证:

  1. 如果其配偶为加拿大的留学生或持有工作签证,该外国人士可申请工作签证;
  2. 如在加拿大有雇主,并且该雇主为该外国人士申请LMIA获得批准,可申请工作签证前往加拿大工作,但必须严格按照LMIA批文上的要求来执行,如雇主、工资、职位、工作时间等。
  3. 如在加拿大有雇主,雇主通过省提名的方式获得省移民厅的批准,该外国人士可以申请工作签证。
college

保姆工签

住家保姆的职业在加拿大有很大的需求﹐需要通过聘请海外的住家保姆來弥补需求。

一、雇主要求

  1.  家里有12岁以下的孩子或者65岁以上的老人家;
  2. 有一定的住房条件﹐譬如有一个额外的单间住房給住家保姆居住﹔
  3. 有一定的收入﹐要负担得起一个全职的住家保姆(住家保姆年薪要达到 1.6万以上)。

二、申请人资格要求

申请人必须是受过6个月以上专业住家保姆训练,或是有经验有爱心的护士或幼师.并且愿意在加拿大长期担任住家保姆照顾孩童及老弱病残者。需要有一定的英文会话能力﹐要知道如何看药瓶说明指导病人吃药﹐遇上紧急情況如何应对。

三、申请住家保姆的具体步骤

首先要得到人力资源部批准雇主的担保资格﹐然后到北京或香港的加拿大领事馆面谈申请工作签证。

四、住家保姆的要求

其他要求包括审查申请人是否有过刑事犯罪记录﹐是否患过严重的身体或精神疾病﹐是否喜欢动物﹐譬如猫﹐狗﹐是否对什么过敏。

五、办理住家保姆的時間

为申请人办理工作签证,办理时间需3-6个月。 公司设有英文面谈培训及专人培训申请人应付移民官对工作签证的面談。

六、住家保姆移民

申请人在加拿大当住家保姆3年内工作满2年就可以转成移民身份.所有其家庭成员也可以转成移民。

七、亲戚可以雇用申请人当住家保姆

college

公司内调

简介

Debitis tristique, phasellus, laudantium venenatis? Unde! Et exercitation nostra pulvinar maxime irure! Nostrum sem eros lobortis deleniti euismod? Nostra! Id donec? Congue, veritatis volutpat! Imperdiet. Quia tempor, nullam explicabo semper penatibus quo, molestie illum, eos iure facere. Hac esse accusamus, feugiat montes hymenaeos voluptatibus? Nostrud debitis massa dicta? Doloribus, erat. Accusantium convallis pharetra felis, posuere magni mi occaecat iaculis facilisi sapien ad veritatis culpa, culpa! Cupiditate felis tempor hic facilisis, aut quibusdam? Cupiditate interdum magnam congue maecenas incidunt arcu eveniet laudantium nulla! Venenatis dolores sit necessitatibus repellat facilisi nostra aute dignissim doloribus quo sociosqu praesentium, et eaque iste voluptatum! Consequat.